Fiction > General & Literary

Results for: category: [x] "General & Literary"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 589)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Fobbit; [ SIGNED ]
Softcover. New York: Grove/Black Cat, 2012. First printing. New. [Item #sdb1202910]
Price: $40.00
2.
The Stories of Alice Adams
Hardcover. New York: Knopf, 2002. First printing. Fine / near fine. [Item #sdb1202412]
Price: $10.00
save 20%$8.00
3.
The Purchase of Order
Hardcover. Athens, GA: Univ. Of Georgia Press, 1988. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202484]
Price: $12.00
save 20%$9.60
4.
Half of a Yellow Sun
Hardcover. London: Fourth Estate Ltd. 2006. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202877]
Price: $55.00
5.
Between the Assassinations
Hardcover. New York: Free Press, 2009. First printing, thus. New / new. [Item #sdb1202436]
Price: $25.00
6.
The Hakawati
Hardcover. New York: Knopf, 2008. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202437]
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
7.
Feeding the Eagles: Short Stories; (The Graywolf short fiction series)
Hardcover. St. Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, 1988. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202413]
Price: $8.00
save 20%$6.40
8.
The Hand-Reared Boy
Hardcover. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1970. Later printing. Very Good / very good. [Item #sdb1202440]
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
9.
The Man With the Golden Arm
Hardcover. Garden City: Doubleday, 1949. First printing. Near Fine / very good +. [Item #sdb0916]
Price: $200.00
10.
What You Have Left: A Novel
Hardcover. New York: Free Press, 2007. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202438]
Price: $10.00
save 20%$8.00
11.
A Cafecito Story
Hardcover. White River Junction, VT: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 2001. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202442]
Price: $10.00
save 20%$8.00
12.
Lionel Asbo: State of England; [ SIGNED ]
Hardcover. New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2012. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb1202919]
Price: $50.00
13.
A Golden Age: A Novel
Hardcover. New York: Harper Collins, 2008. First printing, thus. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202441]
Price: $30.00
14.
Blue Water: A Novel; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: William Morrow, 2006. First printing. Near Fine / fine. [Item #sdb10453]
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
15.
Good Things I Wish You: A Novel; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: Harper, 2009. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb10483]
Price: $15.00
save 20%$12.00
16.
River Angel; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: William Morrow, 1998. First printing. Near Fine / near fine. [Item #sdb10488]
Price: $14.00
save 20%$11.20
17.
The Convalescent
Hardcover. San Francisco: Mcsweeney's, 2009. First printing. Near Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1101279]
Price: $25.00
18.
The Assault
Hardcover. London: Viking Adult, 1994. First printing, thus. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202443]
Price: $12.00
save 20%$9.60
19.
The Dreams of Mairhe Mehan; Mary Mehan Awake; (2 vol. set)
Hardcover. New York: Knopf Books For Young Readers, 1996. First printing. Fine / near fine. [Item #sdb1202444]
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
20.
A Comforting Lie; [ SIGNED ]
Hardcover. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First printing. Very Good + / fine. [Item #sdb1202445]
Price: $15.00
save 20%$12.00
21.
The Blind Assassin; [ SIGNED ]
Hardback. New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202038]
Price: $40.00
22.
Life Before Man; [ SIGNED ]
Hardcover. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. First printing, thus. Very Good / very good. [Item #sdb1202039]
Price: $24.00
save 20%$19.20
23.
The Year of the Flood: A Novel; [ SIGNED ]
Hardback. New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2009. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb1101434]
Price: $50.00
24.
OBABAKOAK: A Novel
Hardcover. New York: Pantheon, 1993. First printing. Near Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1101131]
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
25.
The Accordionist's Son
Hardcover. St. Paul, MN: Gray Wolf Pr, 2009. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1101132]
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00


Next 25