Featured Items

Below is a short list of some featured items. This list is updated every week.

Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 100)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
The Man With the Golden Arm
Hardcover. Garden City: Doubleday, 1949. First printing. Near Fine / very good +. [Item #sdb0916]
Price: $200.00
2.
The Year of the Flood: A Novel; [ SIGNED ]
Hardback. New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2009. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb1101434]
Price: $50.00
3.
Chinese Paintings by Mr. & Mrs. Au Ho-Nien
Softcover. Kowloon, HK: Bamboo Studio, 1967. First printing. Very Good +. [Item #sdb1202769]
Price: $55.00
4.
Little Big Man
Hardcover. New York: Dial Press, 1964. First printing. Very Good / good. [Item #sdb1202453]
Price: $85.00
5.
Llana of Gathol

A John Carter of Mars Romance

John Coleman Burroughs. Hardcover. Tarzana, CA: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Pub. 1948. First printing. Near Fine / near fine. [Item #sdb0914]
Price: $150.00
6.
Glimpses of Maori-Land
Hardcover. New York: American Tract Society, c. 1900. First printing. Very Good. [Item #sdb1101276]
Price: $65.00
7.
Amigoland: A Novel; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: Little, Brown And Company, 2009. First printing. New / as new. [Item #sdb101079]
Price: $55.00
8.
The Rehearsal; [SIGNED]
Hardback. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2010. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb10986]
Price: $95.00
9.
Cat Sitter Among the Pigeons; plus FULL RUN of Dixie Hemingway series MassMarket PBs [ SIGNED ]

Curiosity Killed the Cat Sitter; Duplicity Dogged the Dachshund; Even Cat Sitters Get the Blues; Cat Sitter on a Hot Tin Roof; Raining Cat Sitters and Dogs;

Hardcover (and MM paperbacks). New York: St. Martin's Press/Minotaur, 2006-2011. First printing. New. [Item #sdb1101172]
Price: $59.95
10.
Horoscopes for the Dead: Poems; [ SIGNED ]
Hardback. New York: Random House Publishing Group, 2011. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb1202045]
Price: $50.00
11.
Nine Dragons; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. London: Orion, 2009. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb10544]
Price: $50.00
12.
South Of Broad; [ (double) SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: Nan A. Talese, 2009. First printing. New / as new. [Item #sdb1061]
Price: $75.00
13.
That's My Story; [ SIGNED ]
Hardcover. New York: E.P. Dutton, 1938. First printing. Very Good + / very good. [Item #sdb1202483]
Price: $195.00
14.
Room; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. Toronto: Harper Collins Canada, 2010. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb10984]
Price: $60.00
15.
Florida Roadkill; Hammerhead Ranch Motel; Orange Crush; Triggerfish Twist; The Stingray Shuffle; Cadillac Beach; Torpedo Juice; The Big Bamboo; Hurricane Punch; Atomic Lobster; Nuclear Jellyfish; Gator A-Go-Go; Electric Barracuda; When Elves Attack;

Full Dorsey run featuring Serge Storms. [ALL SIGNED]

Hardcover. New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999 - 2011. First printing. Near Fine / near fine. [Item #sdb10542]
Price: $595.00
16.
Florida Roadkill; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999. Later printing. Very Good + / very good +. [Item #sdb10500]
Price: $70.00
17.
Florida Roadkill; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999. First printing. Near Fine / fine. [Item #sdb10499]
Price: $100.00
18.
Bluesman; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1993. First printing. Near Fine / fine. [Item #sdb0918]
Price: $60.00
19.
The Way That Water Enters Stone; [SIGNED]
Hardcover. New York: W. W. Norton, 1991. First printing. Very Good + / near fine. [Item #sdb101095]
Price: $55.00
20.
Booked to Die; [SIGNED]

A Mystery Introducing Cliff Janeway

Hardcover. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb0919]
Price: $600.00
21.
The Invisible Circus; [ SIGNED ]
Hardcover. New York: Nan A. Talese, 1994. First printing. Fine / fine. [Item #sdb1202053]
Price: $150.00
22.
A Visit from the Goon Squad; [ SIGNED ]
Hardback. New York: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2010. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb1202056]
Price: $300.00
23.
All About Lulu; ARC; [ SIGNED ]
Softcover. Brooklyn: Soft Skull Press, 2008. ARC. Fine. [Item #sdb1202102]
Price: $95.00
24.
West of Here: A Novel; [ SIGNED ]
Hardcover. Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 2011. First printing. New / new. [Item #sdb1202809]
Price: $55.00
25.
A Fable
Hardcover. New York: Random House, 1954. First printing. Very Good + / very good +. [Item #sdb10245]
Price: $145.00


Next 25